PRIVACY POLICY

BHR CLINICSPAIN S.L. hereby state their formal compliance with the stipulated by the Spanish Ley Orgánica 15/1999, dated December,13 on Data Protection and Personal Data and in the Spanish Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico Law, 34/2002, on Electronic Commerce and Information Technology Services. They also hereby demonstrate their commitment with the Data Protection and Security regulations in force, as stated in the Real Decreto 1720/2007, dated December 21st. They declare to have set up the technical means to avoid any possible loss, maluse, alteration, non authorized access or theft of their computerized files containing personal data. However and besides the above stated, users will bear in mind that security on the Internet is not inexpugnable and that filtrations might occur due to fraudulent use of third parties.

 

All data provided by users using our web page are included in a personal data computerized file owned by BHR CLINIC SPAIN S.L. which shall be responsible of its correct use. All data are treated by BHR CLINIC SPAIN S.L. following the exclusivity and privacy legal regulations in force. The collection of such data is carried out by means of fill in forms inserted in the web sections. We assume that by pressing the “send” button, users express their intentional acceptance of the uploading of their data in a computerized file, used for comercial or informative purposes.

We notify our users that, unless stated otherwise, all answers included in the forms are voluntary. The abscence of information in these non compulsory fields not deriving in the reduction of the required services. When compulsory fields are not filled in or, are incorrectly filled in, BHR CLINIC SPAIN S.L. will then not be able to provide the requested services.

Users may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their personal data by sending a mail to dr.teresameyer@bhrclinic.com or use any other means stipulated in the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act (LOPD).